Skip to Main Content : Go to Main Menu
 

DDCA LEAGUE 4th FIXTURE 2015-2016

 
 

 

 

delhi & District Cricket Association

            Ferozeshah Kotla Grounds, New Delhi – 110 002

           Tel: 23319323, 23312721, 23752667

Fax 91-11-23353660

 

Timing:- 8:30 AM Reporting time                                                DATE: 27-02-2016 

 

   DDCA LEAGUE 4th  FIXTURE  

2015-2016

 

 

 

 

01-03-2016 (Tuesday)

 

8:30 AM

Ministry Of I & B

Bank Of Baroda

Silver

C. Sect-I

12:00pm

Delhi Police

MTNL

Gold

C. Sectt-I

 

Collage Sports

P.M.G.

Prim-I

GGSC

 

Malviya CC

Mata Ved Solanki

ED-II

NPL

 

                 

 

02-03-2016 (Wednesday)

 

8:30 AM

Delhi Admin.

Ministry Of Health

Gold

C. Sectt-I

12:00pm

M.C.D.

D.D.A.

Gold

C. Sectt-I

 

Gemini CC

Malik Sports

ED-II

GGSC

Ashoka CC

L.B. Shastri Coaching C.

SE-I

Shivaji Collage

City Gym.

Golden Hawks

SE-I

Hiranki

Century CC

Indo CC

SP-I

NPL

           

 

03-03-2016 (Thursday)

 

8:30 AM

I .A. F.

Central Secretariat

Platinum

C. Sectt-I

12:00pm

D.T.C.

L.I.C.

Silver

C. Sectt-I

8:30 AM

Dena Bank

Delhi Audit

Platinum

C. Sectt-II

12:00pm

D.D.A.

P.N.B.

Gold

C. Sectt-II

 

Pusa Youngster

Hind CC

E-I

GGSC

Tilak Nagar Colts

Harsh Sports

SE-II

NPL

           

 

04-03-2016 (Friday)

 

8:30 AM

S.B.I.

Delhi Admin.

Gold

C. Sectt-I

12:00pm

M.C.D.

Ministry of Health

Gold

C. Sectt-I

 

Kranti Star

Paragon

E-I

Shivaji College

Yorks CC

United India

SP-II

NPL

Century CC

Delhi Colts

SP-I

Hiranki

Delhi Wanderers

N.S.C.C.

SE-II

GGSC

           

 

 

 

 

07-03-2016 (Monday)

 

R.P.C.A.

Sporting CC

Prim-II

Shivaji College

 

08-03-2016 (Tuesday)

 

8:30 AM

Delhi Admin.

P.N.B.

Gold

C. Sectt-II

12:00pm

Delhi Audit

Central Secretariat

Platinum

C. Sectt-II

 

United India

R.C.N.

SP-II

GGSC

Malviya CC

Citizen CC

ED-II

NPL

Delhi Wanderers

Delhi C.C.

SE-II

Abhi SC Gurgaon

           

 

09-03-2016 (Wednesday)

 

8:30 AM

Central Bank

L.I.C.

Silver

C. Sectt-I

12:00pm

D.T.C.

Syndicate Bank

Silver

C. Sectt-I

 

Yorks CC

Kishan Ganj Colts

SP-II

GGSC

Sonnex CC

Ravi Brothers

SP-I

NPL

Indo CC

Friends CC

SE-I

Shivaji Collage

Pioneer CC

City Gymkhana

SE-I

Hiranki

           

 

10-03-2016 (Thursday)

 

8:30 AM

Delhi Admin.

M.C.D.

Gold

C. Sectt-I

12:00pm

D.T.C.

Ministry of I & B

Gold

C. Sectt-I

8:30 AM

Dena Bank

Central Secretariat

Platinum

C. Sectt-II

12:00pm

D. T. C.

Bank OF India

Silver

C. Sectt-II

 

Ekta CC

L. B. Shastri Coaching C.

SE-I

GGSC

Hind CC

Lala Ram Charan

ED-I

NPL

           

 

11-03-2016 (Friday)

 

8:30 AM

S. B. I.

Ministry of Health

Gold

C. Sectt-I

12:00pm

Syndicate Bank

Ministry of I & B

Silver

C. Sectt-I

8:30 AM

Dena Bank

Rajnigandha CC

Platinum

C. Sectt-II

12:00pm

E.I.L.

L.I.C.

Silver

C. Sectt-II

 

Gemini CC

Patel Nagar CC

ED-II

GGSC

Pusa Youngster

Paragon CC

ED-I

Shivaji College

N.S.C.C.

Raghubir Willowers

SE-II

NPL

           

 

 

 

 

 

14-03-2016 (Monday)

 

8:30 AM

S.B.I.

D.D.A.

Gold

C. Sectt-I

12:00pm

Rajnigandha CC

Delhi Audit

Platinum

C. Sectt-I

 

Delhi Wanderers

Raghubir Willowers

SE-II

GGSC

Mishra Sports

Lala Ram Charan

ED-I

Shivaji College

           

 

15-03-2016 (Thursday)

 

8:30 AM

Delhi Admin.

M.T.N.L.

Gold

C. Sectt-I

12:00pm

Syndicate Bank

Bank of India

Silver

C. Sectt-I

8:30 AM

E.I.L.

Central Bank

Silver

C. Sectt-II

12:00pm

D.D.A.

Ministry of Health

Gold

C. Sectt-II

 

Kranti Star

Pusa Youngster

ED-I

GGSC

Golden Hawks

Pioneer CC

SE-II

NPL

           

 

 

 

All Institutional teams T-20 Match

1st Match Reporting Time – 8:30 AM          Starting Time  - 9:00 AM

2nd Match Reporting Time – 12:00 Noon    Starting Time – 12: 30 PM

 

All Private Clubs matches -  45 Overs match

 

Reporting Time         - 9:00 AM                   Starting Time – 9:30 AM

 

 

 

 

(PARDEEP AGGARWAL )                                             

CONVENOR                                                                       

League & Tournament Committee

Email - pk@sunnyoptics.com     

GROUNDS 

 

Ø R.S.C. = RAMJAS SPORTS COMPLEX, WEST PATEL NAGAR.

Ø R.S.K.P. =RASHTRIYA SWABHIMAN KHEL PARISHAD, DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA,

Ø NEW POLICE LINE= KINGS WAY CAMP ,  DELHI-110009.

Ø S.G. G. S. C. = SHRI GURU GOBIND SINGH COLLAGE, PITAM PURA.

Ø IAF-I & II = INDIAN AIR FORCE CRICKET GROUND (NEAR IG AIRPORT – DOMESTIC),

Ø SAKET = DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, SAKET, NEW DELHI

Ø SIRI FORT = DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, SIRI FORT, NEW DELHI

Ø C. SECT. I & II = CENTRAL SECRETARIAT GROUNDS, VINAY MARG, N. DELHI,

Ø BHARAT NAGAR: = LALA AMARNATH SPORTS COMPLEX, SHAKTI NAGAR EXT. (BHARAT NAGAR), DELHI,

Ø ROSHANARA = ROSHANARA CLUB GROUND, ROSHANARA ROAD, DELHI.

Ø M.M. = MOHAN MEAKINS, MOHAN NAGAR ( GHAZIABAD)

Ø HAMDARD = HAMDARD UNIVERSITY GROUND AMBEDKAR NAGAR, NEW DELHI

Ø D.A.V. = D.A.V. COLLEGE, NEHRU NAGAR , RING ROAD, NEW DELHI-110024

Ø DDA ROHINI = DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, ROHINI, DELHI

Ø NAJAFGARH = NAJAFGARH SPORTS COMPLEX, JHALIKRA MOD, NAJAFGARH, DELHI

Ø  ST. STEPHEN CRICKET GROUND, MORIGATE, DELHI

Ø CHILLA = CHILLA SPORTS COMPLEX, DDA, MAYUR VIHAR PH-III, DELHI

Ø DI-KHAN = DI KHAN SCHOOL, NEW RAJINDER NAGAR, NEW DELHI. 

Download DDCA LEAGUE 4th FIXTURE 2015-2016