Skip to Main Content : Go to Main Menu
 

DDCA LEAGUE 6th FIXTURE 2015-2016

 
 

 

 

 

 

delhi & District Cricket Association

 

            Ferozeshah Kotla Grounds, New Delhi – 110 002

 

           Tel: 23319323, 23312721, 23752667

 

Fax 91-11-23353660

 

 

 

Timing:- 7:30 AM Reporting time                                                DATE: 01-04-2016 

 

 

 

   DDCA LEAGUE 6th  FIXTURE  

2015-2016

 

 

 

 

 

04-04-2016 (Monday)

 

 

 

Ravi Brother

Indo CC

SP-I

GGSC

Rajinder Nagar

Malviya CC

ED-II

Shivaji College

 

 

 

05-04-2016 (Tuesday)

 

 

 

Patel Nagar Gym.

Young Delhi

SE-I

RSKP

Alpine CC

Three Star CC

SP-II

NPL

Maulana Azad CC

Pioneer CC

SE-I

GGSC

 

 

 

06-04-2016 (Wednesday)

 

 

 

Kranti Star CC

Ananad Sports

ED-I

Shivaji College

Pusa Youngster

Rehman CC

ED-I

RSKP

R. P. C. A.

S. B. youth

Prim-II

GGSC

Malik Sports

Delhi Gym

ED-II

NPL

Super Star

Friends CC

SP-I

RSC

 

 

 

07-04-2016 (Thursday)

 

 

 

Ajmal Khan CC

Ravi Brothers

SP-I

GGSC

Young Cricketers

Sporting CC

Prim-II

RSKP

Alpine CC

Yorks CC

SP-II

RSC

Delhi C. C.

N.S.C.C.

SE-II

NPL

 

 

 

08-04-2016 (Friday)

 

 

 

Mata Ved Solanki

Patel Nagar Gym.

ED-II

Shivaji College

Little Master CC

Mount CC

Prim-I

St. Stephen

S. B. Youth CC

Madras CC

Prim-II

GGSC

Delhi Colts

Indo CC

SP-I

NPL

Maulana Azad CC

Delhi Blues CC

SE-I

RSKP

Kranti Star CC

Lala Ramcharan Agg.

ED-I

DDA Rohini

Jat Heroes

Friends CC

SP-I

C. Sectt-II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11-04-2016 (Monday )

 

 

 

Mishra Sports Club

Rehman CC

ED-I

NPL

S. B. Youth

Young Friends CC

Prim-II

GGSC

R.P.C.A.

Young Cricketers

Prim-II

Shivaji College

 

 

 

 

 

12-04-2016 (Tuesday)

 

 

 

Pusa Youngster

Anand Sports

ED-I

RSKP

S. B. Youth

Sporting CC

Prim-II

DDA Rohini

Pelican CC

Raghuvir Willowers

SE-II

C. Sectt-I

Sonnex CC

Friends CC

SP-I

C. Sectt-II

Tedco CC

Delhi Blues CC

SE-I

NPL

 

 

 

 

 

13-04-2016 (Wednesday)

 

 

 

Sonnet CC

Mount CC

Prim-I

RSKP

Golden Hawks

Pioneer CC

SE-I

NPL

Patel Nagar Gym.

Malik Sports

ED-II

DDA Rohini

Kishan Ganj Colts

Sarojni Nagar

SP-II

C. Sectt-I

Century CC

Bright CC

SP-I

C. Sectt-II

 

 

 

14-04-2016 (Thursday)

 

 

 

Universal CC

Alpine CC

SP-II

C. Sectt-I

Jat Heroes

Super Star CC

SP-I

NPL

 

 

 

 

 

15-04-2016 (Friday)

 

 

 

Golden Hawks

Delhi Blues

SE-I

NPL

Mishra Sports Club

Rajdhani CC

ED-I

C. Sectt.-I

Anand Sports

Paragon CC

ED-I

C. Sectt-II

Telefunken CC

Little Master

Prim-I

St. Stephen

 

 

 

 

 

18-04-2016 (Monday)

 

 

 

8:00 AM

Air India

F.C.I.

Platinum

Shivaji College

11:30 AM

O.N.G.C.

Indian Air Force

Platinum

Shivaji College

8:00 AM

Delhi Police

D. D. A.

Gold

NPL

11:30 AM

M.C. D.

M.T.N.L.

Gold

NPL

 

N. K. Khanna

Subhania CC

Prim-I

GGSC

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-04-2016 (Tuesday)

 

 

 

8:00 AM

C.W.C.

Rajni Gandha CC

Platinum

NPL

11:30 AM

Delhi Audit

B.S.N.L.

Platinum

NPL

8:00 AM

Canara Bank

Bank of Baroda

Silver

C.Sectt-II

11:30 AM

O.B.C.

I & B Ministry

Silver

C. Sectt-II

 

Telefunken CC

Sonnet CC

Prim-II

GGSC

Maulana Azad CC

K. G. Colts

SE-I

C. Sectt-I

Gush CC

Young Friends

Prim-II

RSKP

           

 

 

 

 

 

20-04-2016 (Wednesday)

 

 

 

8:00 AM

Times Of India

Delhi Administration

Gold

C. Sectt-II

11:30 AM

Ministry of Health

M.T.N.L.

Gold

C. Sectt-II

8:00 AM

D.T.C.

L.I.C.

Silver

NPL

11:30 AM

Bank of India

Central Bank

Silver

NPL

 

Tilak Nagar Colts

Chand Khanna CC

SE-II

Shivaji College

Delhi C. C.

R.R. Gymkhana

SE-II

C. Sectt-I

Kishan Ganj Colts

Three Star CC

SP-II

Hiranki

           

 

 

 

21-04-2016 (Thursday)

 

 

 

8:00 AM

E.I.L.

Canara Bank

Silver

C. Sectt-II

11:30 AM

Syndicate Bank

O.B.C.

Silver

C. Sectt-II

8:00 AM

Delhi Police

P.N.B.

Gold

NPL

11:30 AM

B.S.N.L.

Rajni Gandha CC

Gold

NPL

 

Gush CC

S. B. Youth

Prim-II

RSKP

Harsa Sports

R.R. Gymkhana

SE-II

DDA Rohini

Subhania CC

Sonnet CC

Prim-I

GGSC

Mata Ved Solanki

Young Delhi

ED-II

C. Sectt-I

           

 

 

 

22-04-2016 (Friday)

 

 

 

8:00 AM

Air India

Indian Air Force

Platinum

C. Sectt-II

11:30 AM

F.C.I.

Delhi Audit

Platinum

C. Sectt-II

8:00 AM

D. T. C.

I & B Ministry

Silver

NPL

11:30 AM

Bank of Baroda

Bank of India

Silver

NPL

 

South Delhi Colts

L. B. Shastri C.C.

Prim-II

Shivaji College

Ekta CC

Maulana Azad CC

SE-I

RSKP

Gemini CC

Rajinder Nagar Colts

ED-II

DDA Rohini

Ashoka CC

Pioneer CC

SE-I

GGSC

Delhi Gymkhana

Rajinder Nagar Colts

ED-II

C. Sectt-I

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-04-2016 (Monday)

 

 

 

8:00 AM

O.N.G.C.

Delhi Audit

Platinum

Shivaji Collage

11:30 AM

F.C.I.

B.S.N.L.

Platinum

Shivaji Collage

8:00 AM

Delhi Police

Ministry of Health

Gold

NPL

11:30 AM

M.C.D.

Times of India

Gold

NPL

 

Chand Khanna CC

Delhi C.C.

SE-II

Hiranki

South Delhi Colts

R.P.C.A.

Prim-II

GGSC

           

 

 

 

26-04-2016 (Tuesday)

 

 

 

8:00 AM

D.D.A.

M.T.N.L.

Gold

C. Sectt-II

11:30 AM

Central Bank

Canara Bank

Silver

C. Sectt-II

8:00 AM

O.B.C.

L.I.C.

Silver

NPL

11:30 AM

E.I.L.

Syndicate Bank

Silver

NPL

8:00 AM

Air India

Rajni Gandha CC

Platinum

GGSC

11:30 AM

Delhi Audit

Indian Air Force

Platinum

GGSC

 

Gush CC

South Delhi Colts

Prim-II

RSKP

Bright CC

Essex Farm

SP-I

DDA Rohini

Pioneer CC

Delhi Blues

SE-I

C. Sectt-I

           

 

 

 

27-04-2016 (Wednesday)

 

 

 

8:00 AM

S. B. I.

P.N.B.

Gold

C. Sectt-II

11:30 AM

D. T. C.

Bank of Baroda

Silver

C. Sectt-II

8:00 AM

C. W. C.

F.C.I.

Platinum

NPL

11:30 AM

B. S. N. L.

Indian Air Force

Platinum

NPL

 

Delhi Wanderers

Chand Khanna CC

SE-II

Shivaji College

N. K. Khanna CC

Sonnet CC

Prim-I

RSKP

P. M. G.

Collage Sports

Prim-I

GGSC

Harsa Sports

N.S.C.C.

SE-II

C. Sectt-I

           

 

 

 

 

 

28-04-2016 (Thursday)

 

 

 

8:00 AM

Delhi Police

M.C.D.

Gold

NPL

11:30 AM

D.D.A.

Delhi Administration

Gold

NPL

 

South Delhi Colts

S. B. Youth

Prim-II

RSKP

Ajmal Khan CC

Super Star CC

SP-I

GGSC

Hind CC

Anand Sports

ED-I

C. Sectt-I

Kranti Star CC

Rajdhani CC

ED-I

DDA Rohini

Sonnex CC

Essex Farm

SP-I

C. Sectt-II

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29-04-2016 (Friday)

 

 

 

8:00 AM

Air India

O.N.G.C.

Platinum

Shivaji College

11:30 AM

F.C.I.

Rajni Gandha CC

Platinum

Shivaji Collage

8:00 AM

Bank of India

I & B Ministry

Silver

NPL

11:30 AM

O.B.C.

Canara Bank

Silver

NPL

 

K. G. Colts

Ekta CC

SE-I

RSKP

Tedco CC

Maulana Azad

SE-I

GGSC

Pioneer CC

L. B. Shastri Coaching Center

SE-I

DDA Rohini

Delhi C.C.

Raghuvir Willowers

SE-II

C. Sectt-I

Pusa Youngster

Paragon CC

ED-II

C. Sectt-II

           

 

 

 

 

 

All Institutional teams T-20 Match

 

1st Match Reporting Time – 7:30 AM          Starting Time  - 8:00 AM

 

2nd Match Reporting Time – 11:30 AM        Starting Time – 12: 00 PM

 

 

 

All Private Clubs matches -  45 Overs match

 

 

 

Reporting Time         - 7:30 AM                   Starting Time – 8:00 AM

 

 

 

All  DDA   Grounds

 

 

 

Reporting Time – 8:30 AM Starting Time  - 9:00 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(PARDEEP AGGARWAL )                                                          (NARESH SHARMA)

 

CONVENOR                                                                                    Chairman

 

League & Tournament Committee                                             League & Tournament Committee

 

Email - pk@sunnyoptics.com     

 

GROUNDS 

 

 

 

Ø R.S.C. = RAMJAS SPORTS COMPLEX, WEST PATEL NAGAR.

 

Ø R.S.K.P. =RASHTRIYA SWABHIMAN KHEL PARISHAD, DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA,

 

Ø NEW POLICE LINE= KINGS WAY CAMP ,  DELHI-110009.

 

Ø S.G. G. S. C. = SHRI GURU GOBIND SINGH COLLAGE, PITAM PURA.

 

Ø IAF-I & II = INDIAN AIR FORCE CRICKET GROUND (NEAR IG AIRPORT – DOMESTIC),

 

Ø SAKET = DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, SAKET, NEW DELHI

 

Ø SIRI FORT = DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, SIRI FORT, NEW DELHI

 

Ø C. SECT. I & II = CENTRAL SECRETARIAT GROUNDS, VINAY MARG, N. DELHI,

 

Ø BHARAT NAGAR: = LALA AMARNATH SPORTS COMPLEX, SHAKTI NAGAR EXT. (BHARAT NAGAR), DELHI,

 

Ø ROSHANARA = ROSHANARA CLUB GROUND, ROSHANARA ROAD, DELHI.

 

Ø M.M. = MOHAN MEAKINS, MOHAN NAGAR ( GHAZIABAD)

 

Ø HAMDARD = HAMDARD UNIVERSITY GROUND AMBEDKAR NAGAR, NEW DELHI

 

Ø D.A.V. = D.A.V. COLLEGE, NEHRU NAGAR , RING ROAD, NEW DELHI-110024

 

Ø DDA ROHINI = DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, ROHINI, DELHI

 

Ø NAJAFGARH = NAJAFGARH SPORTS COMPLEX, JHALIKRA MOD, NAJAFGARH, DELHI

 

Ø  ST. STEPHEN CRICKET GROUND, MORIGATE, DELHI

 

Ø CHILLA = CHILLA SPORTS COMPLEX, DDA, MAYUR VIHAR PH-III, DELHI

 

Ø DI-KHAN = DI KHAN SCHOOL, NEW RAJINDER NAGAR, NEW DELHI. 

Download DDCA LEAGUE 6th FIXTURE 2015-2016