Skip to Main Content : Go to Main Menu
 

DDCA LEAGUE 8th FIXTURE 2015-2016

 
 

 Delhi & District Cricket Association

 Ferozeshah Kotla Grounds, New Delhi – 110 002

 Tel: 23319323, 23312721, 23752667

Fax 91-11-23353660

 

Timing:- 7:30 AM Reporting time                                                DATE: 11-05-2016

 

 

 DDCA LEAGUE 8th  FIXTURE  

2015-2016

 

16-05-2016 (Monday)

 

8:00 AM

B. S. N. L.

Air India Sports

Platinum

Shivaji College

11:30 AM

C.W.C.

Indian Air Force

Platinum

Shivaji College

 

Young Delhi

Delhi Gymkhana

ED-II

NPL

Youngster CC

Young Friends CC

Prim-II

GGSC

Ajmal Khan CC

Essex Farms

SP-I

Modern School

 

17-05-2016 (Tuesday)

 

8:00 AM

I & B Ministry

Canara Bank

Silver

C. Sectt-I

11:30 AM

Central Bank

D.T.C.

Silver

C. Sectt-I

8:00 AM

P.N.B.

Mohan Meakins

Gold

NPL

11:30 AM

D.D.A.

Times Of India

Gold

NPL

 

Hind CC

Paragon CC

ED-I

DDA Rohini

Rajinder Nagar Colts

Patel Nagar Gym.

ED-II

GGSC

Kishan Ganj Gym.

Sonnet CC

Prim-I

Siri Fort

Delhi Blues

K. G. Colts

SE-I

RSKP

Young Delhi

Citizen CC

ED-II

RSC

Jaat Heroes

Essex Farms

SP-I

Modern School

 

18-05-2016 (Wednesday)

 

8:00 AM

O.N.G.C.

Rajni Gandha CC

Platinum

GGSC

11:30 AM

Dena Bank

Indian Air Force

Platinum

GGSC

8:00 AM

Bank of Baroda

O.B.C.

Silver

C. Sectt-I

11:30 AM

Bank of India

E.I. L.

Silver

C. Sectt-I

8:00 AM

B.S.N.L.

C.W.C.

Platinum

NPL

11:30 AM

Delhi Police

Mohan Meakins

Gold

NPL

 

Sporting CC

South Delhi Colts

Prim-II

Shivaji College

Indo CC

Bright CC

SP-I

DDA Rohini

Malik Sports

Citizen CC

ED-II

RSKP

Sonnet CC

Collage Sports

Prim-I

Siri Fort

Rehman CC

Lala Ram Charan Agg.

ED-I

Modern School

 

 

19-05-2016(Thursday)

 

8:00 AM

O.N.G.C.

B.S.N.L.

Platinum

GGSC

11:30 AM

C.W.C.

Indian Air Force

Platinum

GGSC

8:00 AM

L.I.C.

Canara Bank

Silver

C. Sectt-I

11:30 AM

Central Bank

Syndicate Bank

Silver

C. Sectt-I

8:00 AM

P.N.B.

Ministry of Health

Gold

NPL

11:30 AM

O.B.C.

E.I.L.

Silver

NPL

 

Sporting CC

Youngster CC

Prim-II

DDA Rohini

R.P.C.A.

L. B. Shastri C.C.

Prim-II

RSKP

Sonnet CC

Kishan Ganj Gym.

Prim-I

Siri Fort

Delhi Colts

Jaat Heroes

SP-I

Modern School

 

20-05-2016(Friday)

 

8:00 AM

Central Sectt.

Air India Sports

Platinum

C. Sectt-I

11:30 AM

Delhi Audit

Indian Air Force

Platinum

C. Sectt-I

8:00 AM

C.W.C.

Dena Bank

Platinum

NPL

11:30 AM

 

 

 

 

 

Delhi Gymkhana

Mata Ved Solanki

ED-II

Shivaji College

Paragon CC

Young Association

ED-I

GGSC

Raghubir Willowers

R. R. Gymkhana

SE-II

DDA Rohini

Subhania CC

Collage Sports

Prim-I

Siri Fort

Sonnet CC

Pro. Management

Prim-I

RSKP

Essex Farms

Sonnex CC

SP-I

Modern School

 

23-05-2016 (Monday)

 

8:00 AM

C. W.C.

Air India Sports

Platinum

Shivaji College

11:30 AM

M.T.N.L.

Times of India

Gold

Shivaji College

 

N. K. Khanna CC

Pro. Management

Prim-I

GGSC

Super Star CC

Jaat Heroes

SP-I

NPL

Delhi Gymkhana

Rajinder Nagar Colts

ED-II

RSC

R.R. Gymkhana

Delhi Wanderers

SE-II

Modern School

 

24-05-2016 (Tuesday)

 

8:00 AM

F.C.I.

Indian Air Force

Platinum

GGSC

11:30 AM

L.I.C.

Central Bank

Silver

GGSC

8:00 AM

Times of India

Ministry of Health

Gold

C. Sectt-I

11:30 AM

D.T.C.

Canara Bank

Silver

C. Sectt-I

 

Sonnex CC

Delhi Colts

SP-I

NPL

United CC

Sarojni Nagar

SP-II

DDA Rohini

Sonnet CC

Little Master CC

Prim-I

Siri Fort

Madras CC

Youngster CC

Prim-II

Modern School

Gemini CC

Citizen CC

ED-II

RSKP

 

25-05-2016 (Wednesday)

 

8:00 AM

O.N.G.C.

Dena Bank

Platinum

GGSC

11:30 AM

Mohan Meakins

Delhi Administration

Gold

GGSC

8:00 AM

E.I.L.

I & B Ministry

Silver

C. Sectt-I

11:30 AM

 

 

 

C. Sectt-II

 

Hind CC

Rajdhani CC

ED-I

NPL

Malviya CC

Mata Ved Solanki

ED-II

Shivaji College

Anand Sports

Lala Ram Charan Agg.

ED-I

DDA Rohini

S. B. Youth

Gush CC

Prim-II

RSKP

Tedco CC

K. G. Colts

SE-I

Siri Fort

Three Star CC

Sarojani Nagar Gym

SP-II

Modern School

 

26-05-2016 (Thursday)

 

8:00 AM

Canara Bank

Bank of India

Silver

C. Sectt-I

11:30 AM

F.C.I.

Central Secretariat

Platinum

C. Sectt-I

8:00 AM

B.S.N.L.

Dena Bank

Platinum

NPL

11:30 AM

E.I.L.

L.I.C.

Silver

NPL

 

S. B. Youth

South Delhi Colts

Prim-II

GGSC

Universal CC

Alpine CC

SP-II

DDA Rohini

Ashoka CC

Maulana Azad CC

SE-I

RSKP

R.R. Gymkhana

Chand Khanna CC

SE-II

Siri Fort

Delhi Colts

Super Star CC

SP-I

Modern School

 

27-05-2016 (Friday)

 

8:00 AM

Central Bank

Bank of Baroda

Silver

Shivaji College

11:30 AM

F.C.I.

Air India Sports

Platinum

Shivaji College

8:00 AM

O.N.G.C.

Central Secretariat

Platinum

C. Sectt-I

11:30 AM

Canara Bank

Syndicate Bank

Silver

C. Sectt-I

 

Darling CC

Sarojani Nagar Gym.

SP-II

DDA Rohini

N.S.C.C.

Tilak Nagar Colts

SE-II

RSKP

Sonnex CC

Ajmal Khan CC

SP-I

Siri Fort

Citizen CC

Mata Ved Solanki

ED-II

Modern School

United CC

Three Star

SP-II

NPL

Friends CC

Bright CC

SP-I

RSC

Raghubir Willowers

Harsha Sports

SE-II

GGSC

 

30-05-2016 (Monday)

 

8:00 AM

O.N.G.C.

C.W.C.

Platinum

GGSC

11:30 AM

Bank of Baroda

L.I.C.

Silver

GGSC

 

Maulana Azad CC

Pioneer CC

SE-I

NPL

N. K. Khanna CC

Little Master

Prim-I

Shivaji College

Malik Sports

Rajinder Nagar Colts

ED-II

Modern School

 

 

 

31-05-2016 (Tuesday)

 

8:00 AM

Central Bank

I & B Ministry

Silver

C. Sectt-I

11:30 AM

Bank of Baroda

Syndicate Bank

Silver

C. Sectt-I

 

S. B. Youth

L.B.Shastri C.C.

Prim-II

GGSC

Tedco CC

City Gymkhana

SE-I

NPL

Ajmal Khan CC

Indo CC

SP-I

DDA Rohini

Chand Khanna CC

N.S.C.C.

SE-II

Siri Fort

Tilak Nagar Colts

Delhi Cricket Club

SE-II

RSKP

Rajdhani CC

Lala Ram Charan Agg.

ED-I

RSC

Sonnex CC

Super Star CC

SP-I

Modern School

 

 

 

 

All Institutional teams T-20 Match

1st Match Reporting Time – 7:30 AM          Starting Time  - 8:00 AM

2nd Match Reporting Time – 11:30 AM        Starting Time – 12: 00 PM

 

All Private Clubs matches -  45 Overs match

Reporting Time         - 7:30 AM                   Starting Time – 8:00 AM

 

All  DDA   Grounds

 

Reporting Time – 8:30 AM Starting Time  - 9:00 AM

 

 

 

(NARESH SHARMA)

Chairman

League & Tournament Committee

 

GROUNDS 

 

Ø R.S.C. = RAMJAS SPORTS COMPLEX, WEST PATEL NAGAR.

Ø R.S.K.P. =RASHTRIYA SWABHIMAN KHEL PARISHAD, DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA,

Ø NEW POLICE LINE= KINGS WAY CAMP ,  DELHI-110009.

Ø S.G. G. S. C. = SHRI GURU GOBIND SINGH COLLAGE, PITAM PURA.

Ø SIRI FORT = DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, SIRI FORT, NEW DELHI

Ø C. SECT. I & II = CENTRAL SECRETARIAT GROUNDS, VINAY MARG, N. DELHI,

Ø M.M. = MOHAN MEAKINS, MOHAN NAGAR ( GHAZIABAD)

Ø D.A.V. = D.A.V. COLLEGE, NEHRU NAGAR , RING ROAD, NEW DELHI-110024

Ø DDA ROHINI = DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, ROHINI, DELHI

Ø MODERN SCHOOL = BARAH KHAMBHA ROAD, NEW DELHI 

Download DDCA LEAGUE 8th FIXTURE 2015-2016