Skip to Main Content : Go to Main Menu
 

DDCA LEAGUE T-20 2ND FIXTURE 2015-2016

 
 

Delhi & District Cricket Association

Ferozeshah Kotla Grounds, New Delhi – 110 002

           Tel: 23319323, 23312721, 23752667

Fax 91-11-23353660

 

Timing:- 7:00 AM Reporting time                                         DATE: 02-07-2016

 

   DDCA T-20 LEAGUE 2nd  FIXTURE  

2015-2016

 

1-07-2016 (Friday)

 

7:30 AM

Youngster CC

S. B. Youth

Prim-IIA

Kotla

7:30 AM

Anand Sports

Kranti Star CC

ED-IA

GGSC

11:30 AM

Pioneer CC

Delhi Blues

SE-IIB

GGSC

7:30 AM

Chand Khanna

Raghubir Willowers

SE-IIB

Shivaji College

11:30 AM

Super Star

Century CC

SP-IA

NPL

 

2-07-2016 (Saturday)

 

7:00 AM

Mount CC

N. K. Khanna

Prim-IA

Kotla

11:00 AM

Telefunken CC

Kishan Ganj Gym.

Prim-IB

Kotla

2:00 PM

Mount CC

Subhania CC

Prim-IA

Kotla

 

03-07-2016 (Sunday)

 

7:00 AM

Subhania CC

P.M.G.

Prim-IA

Kotla

11:00 AM

S. B. Youth

R.P.C.A.

Prim-IIB

Kotla

2:00 PM

Youngster CC

Young Cricketers

Prim-IIA

Kotla

 

4-07-2016 (Monday)

 

7:00 AM

Little Master CC

Telefunken CC

Prim-IB

Kotla

11:00 AM

R.P.C.A.

Young Cricketers

Prim-IIA

Kotla

2:00 PM

Pelican CC

Tilak Nagar Colts

SE-IIA

Kotla

7:30 AM

Kranti Star CC

Rehman CC

ED-IA

Shivaji College

11:30 AM

Harsh Sports

R.R. Gymkhana

SE-IIA

Shivaji College

7:30 AM

City Gymkhana

Ashoka CC

SE-IA

GGSC

11:30 AM

Pioneer CC

Tedco CC

SE-IB

GGSC

7:30 AM

R.C.N.

Universal CC

SP-IIA

M.M.

11:30 AM

Kishan Ganj Colts

 

SP-IIA

M.M.

5-07-2016 (Tuesday)

 

7:00 AM

Darling CC

Kishan Ganj Colts

SP-IIA

Kotla

11:00 AM

R.C.N.

United India

SP-IIA

Kotla

2:00 PM

Ekta CC

Maulana Azad CC

SE-IA

Kotla

7:30 AM

Gemini CC

Citizen CC

ED-IIA

GGSC

11:30 AM

K.N. Colts

Raghubir Willowers

SE-IIB

GGSC

7:30 AM

Young Delhi

Rani Bagh CC

ED-IIB

NPL

11:30 AM

Sarojani Nagar

Three Star CC

SP-IIB

NPL

7:30 AM

Tedco CC

Pioneer CC

SE-IB

M.M.

11:30 AM

N.S.C.C.

R.R. Gymkhana

SE-IIA

M.M.

2:00 PM

Century CC

Essex Farms

SP-IA

Modern School

 

05-07-2016 (Tuesday)   League Match 45 Overs

 

G. G. Dutt

Mount CC

Prim-I

Dwarka

 

6-07-2016 (Wednesday)

 

7:00 AM

Young Friends

L.B. Shastri CC

Prim-IIB

Kotla

11:00 AM

N. K. Khanna

Subhania CC

Prim-IA

Kotla

2:00 PM

Youngster CC

Young Cricketers

Prim-IIA

Kotla

7:30 AM

Century CC

Sonnex CC

SP-IA

GGSC

11:30 AM

Ashoka CC

Pioneer CC

SE-IB

GGSC

7:30 AM

R.C.N.

Universal CC

SP-IIA

M.M.

11:30 AM

G.G. Dutt

Kishan Ganj Gym.

Prim-IB

M.M.

7:30 AM

Three Star

Sarojani Nagar

SP-IIB

NPL

7:30 AM

Delhi CC

Delhi Wanderers

SE-IIB

Shivaji College

11:30 AM

Ajmal Khan CC

Delhi Colts

SP-IA

Shivaji College

 

 

7-07-2016 (Thursday)

 

7:00 AM

Subhania CC

Collage Sports

Prim-IA

Kotla

11:00 AM

South Delhi CC

L. B. Shastri CC

Prim-IIB

Kotla

2:00 PM

Ekta CC

L.B. Shastri Coaching C

SE-IA

Kotla

7:30 AM

Gemini CC

Mata Ved Solanki

E-IIA

GGSC

11:30 AM

Young Friends

Sporting CC

Prim-IIB

GGSC

7:30 AM

Citizen CC

Rajinder Nagar CC

ED-IIA

NPL

11:30 AM

Jat Heroes

Bright CC

SP-IB

NPL

7:30 AM

Paragon CC

Rajdhani CC

ED-IA

M.M.

11:30 AM

Rani Bagh CC

Malviya CC

ED-IIB

M.M.

 

 

8-07-2016 (Friday)

 

7:00 AM

Collage Sports

P.M.G.

Prim-IA

Kotla

11:00 AM

Madras CC

Sporting CC

Prim-IIB

Kotla

2:00 PM

K. N. Colts

Delhi Wanderers

SE-IIB

Kotla

7:30 AM

K. G. Colts

Golden Hawks

SE-IA

Shivaji College

11:30 AM

Delhi Blues

Ashoka CC

SE-IB

Shivaji College

7:30 AM

Pelican CC

N.S.C.C.

SE-IIA

GGSC

11:30 AM

Patel Nagar

Mata Ved Solanki

ED-IIA

GGSC

7:30 AM

R.C.N.

Darling CC

SP-IIA

M.M.

11:30 AM

Kishan Ganj Cols

United India

SP-IIA

M.M.

7:30 AM

Paragon CC

Lala Ram Charan Agg.

ED-IA

NPL

11:30 AM

Young Association

Rehman CC

ED-IB

NPL

 

 

9-07-2016 (Saturday)

 

7:00 AM

Mishra Sports

Rehman CC

ED-IB

Kotla

11:00 AM

Chand Khanna

K.N.Colts

SE-IIB

Kotla

2:00 PM

Delhi Colts

Sonnex CC

SP-IA

Kotla

 

 

10-07-2016 (Sunday)

 

7:00 AM

Ajmal Khan CC

Essex Farms

SP-IA

Kotla

11:00 AM

Mishra Sports

Anand Sports

ED-IB

Kotla

2:00 PM

Ashoka CC

Tedco CC

SE-IB

Kotla

 

 

11-07-2016 (Monday)

 

7:00 AM

Gemini CC

Patel Nagar Gym.

ED-IIA

Kotla

11:00 AM

Malik Sports

Delhi Gymkhana

ED-IIB

Kotla

2:00 PM

Indo CC

Jat Heroes

SP-IB

Kotla

7:30 AM

City Gymkhana

Tedco CC

SE-IB

GGSC

11:30 AM

Tilak Nagar Colts

R.R. Gymkhana

SE-IIA

GGSC

7:30 AM

Pelican CC

Harsha Sports

SE-IIA

Shivaji College

11:30 AM

Delhi CC

Raghubir Willowers

SE-IIB

Shivaji College

7:30 AM

Young Association

Anand Sports

ED-IB

M.M.

11:30 AM

Century CC

Sonnex CC

SP-IA

M.M.

 

11-07-2016 (Monday)   League Match 45 Overs

 

K. N. Colts

Pelican CC

SE-II

NPL

 

 

 

 

 

(NARESH SHARMA)

Chairman

League & Tournament Committee

 

GROUNDS 

 

Ø R.S.C. = RAMJAS SPORTS COMPLEX, WEST PATEL NAGAR.

Ø R.S.K.P. =RASHTRIYA SWABHIMAN KHEL PARISHAD, DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA,

Ø NEW POLICE LINE= KINGS WAY CAMP ,  DELHI-110009.

Ø S.G. G. S. C. = SHRI GURU GOBIND SINGH COLLAGE, PITAM PURA.

Ø SIRI FORT = DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, SIRI FORT, NEW DELHI

Ø C. SECT. I & II = CENTRAL SECRETARIAT GROUNDS, VINAY MARG, N. DELHI,

Ø M.M. = MOHAN MEAKINS, MOHAN NAGAR ( GHAZIABAD)

Ø D.A.V. = D.A.V. COLLEGE, NEHRU NAGAR , RING ROAD, NEW DELHI-110024

Ø DDA ROHINI = DDA SPORTS COMPLEX, ROHINI, DELHI

Ø MODERN SCHOOL = BARAH KHAMBHA ROAD, NEW DELHI

Download DDCA LEAGUE T-20 2ND FIXTURE 2015-2016